|
|
Iran office: Chemical Mine World Co. M.Tavajjoh TEL: +98 21 33128396 FAX: +98 21 33127708 MOBILE: +98 912 5224843
|
slack Wax
Analysis and Specification Slack wax
( Description of slack wax )
Iran is one of the producer of Slack wax. Slack wax is a mixture of oil and wax, obtained from lubricating oil. A semi-refined wax, distinguished from scale wax by having a generally higher oil content. Semi-refined slack waxes may have oil contents up to 30 mass percent. Slack waxes with oil content below 10 mass percent are used for manufacture of religious candles. Slack wax is the crude wax produced by chilling and solvent filter-pressing wax distillate. There are basically three types of slack wax produced, the type depending on the viscosity of the lube oil being dewaxed: low neutral, medium neutral, and heavy neutral. Primary Applications of Slack waxIran Slack Wax product line provides a broad range of melting points and physical characteristics for use as blending components or waterproofing agents in the manufacture of various industrial products such as candles, polishes, synthetic firelogs, matches, inks, weed bars, carbon paper, canvass coatings, and composite wood panels. Applied externally, these waxes can also function as good dust suppressants and/or controlled-release agents for various chemicals and fertilizers. Slack Wax is primarily used as a feed stock for manufacturing Paraffin Wax. It is also used in a small way to manufacture Micro-crystalline Wax and Petroleum jelly used in Cosmetics industry.
Slack wax is a mixture of oil and wax, obtained from lubricating oil in Iran ( in southwest of Asia) . Slack wax is the crude wax produced by chilling and solvent filter-pressing wax distillate. Slack Wax is primarily used in various industrial products such as candles, polishes, synthetic firelogs, matches, inks, weed bars, carbon paper, canvass coatings, and composite wood panels, a feed stock for manufacturing Paraffin Wax. It is also used in a small way to manufacture Micro-crystalline Wax and Petroleum jelly used in Cosmetics industry. To get more information about each kind of Iran Slack wax of Asia, you can click on bottom.
Analysis and Specification Slack wax:
Need more information? |
|